WEBB CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2021

ACADEMICS AWARDS

 

Webb City Foundation Scholarship

Trenton Hayes, Spencer Lortz

Graeber Memorial Mid-Missouri Bank Scholarship

Allison Goddard, Treghan Parker

Webb City Chamber of Commerce Career Credits Scholarship

Caden Duke, Caitlin O’Dell, Ella Cates, Emma Balcom, Shae Gilstrap, Velissia Perez

Max H. Glover Rotary Club Scholarship

Dylan Byrd, Paiton Rossetti

Webb City Choir Boosters Scholarship

Rylee Ball, Abigail Daino, Julia Flack, Amiah Hampton , Gabriel Jacob, Elease McFall, Chloe McGuirk, Lauren Moss, Chloe Spiva, Adrianna Stettes

Webb City Choir Boosters Matthew Holt Scholarship

Sydney Lopez, Aili McFall, Gavin Phillips

Southwest Missouri Bank Scholarship

Anna Hettinger

MVS State Elks Association

Owen Weller

Webb City Elks Vocational Scholarship

Jackson Dill

Lloyd & Doris Brock Scholarship

Drake Miller, Treghan Parker

Marilyn Pierce Memorial Scholarship

Caden Duke, Trenton Hayes, Spencer Lortz, Aili McFall, Elease McFall, Drake Miller, Treghan Parker, Haven Stanley

Webb City Athletic Booster Club Academic Scholarship

Kylee Bard, Luke Brumit, Jackson Dill, Trenton Hayes, Jonathan Braxton Melton, Mileah Metcalf, Drake Miller, Treghan Parker, Sage Cranford

Webb City Soccer Club Scholarship

Sage Cranford

King Jack Yearbook Scholarship

Kylee Bard, Emma Garrison, Shae Gilstrap, Aubrey Hardy, Jade Hargis, Mileah Metcalf, Velissia Perez, Haven Stanley, Jaelyn Swaffar, Samantha Tankersley, Tyler Wade

Webb City High School NEST Scholarship

Aliya Atkinson, Ashlynn Boyd, Ella Cates, Sage Crane , Teagan Davis, Cole Gayman, Danecca Heffren, Anna Hettinger, Kelsey Ryberg, Adrianna Stettes, Cara Stevens, Abigail Stork, Tyler Wade

Continuing the American Dream Scholarship

Rylee Ball, Spencer Lortz, Drake Miller, Treghan Parker

RETIREE RECOGNITION SCHOLARSHIPS

Guyla Brown – Caleb Cook

Lisa Crow – Matthew Woodmansee

Ralph Doss – Spencer Lortz

Judy Foster – Mileah Metcalf

Kim Jones – Emma Garrison

Jerry Kruckenberg – Brayden Greek

Angela Resa – Emma Garrison

Walter Resa – Caden Duke

Gail Rice – Thomas Beard

Tricia Richardson – Kylee Bard

Nancy Smith – Zetthew Meister

Lanita Southard – Rylee Ball

Melissa Wales – Cole Gayman

Penny Wilkinson – Hunter Chapman

Darla Williams – Danecca Heffren

Donna Yeager – Melia Blair

Jackie Young – Hayden Bebee

DISTINGUISHED CITIZEN SCHOLARSHIPS

Gail & Nola Anderson – Gavin Phillips

Dave Collard – Samantha Schenck

Lucinda Copeland – Elease McFall

Jim Dawson – Joseph Dawson

Glenn Dolence – Kylee Bard

Bob Foos – Sydney Lopez

Dr. Ron Lankford – Reagan Broaddus

Jim & Karen Latimer – Drake Miller, Treghan Parker

Jeanne Newby – Dylan Byrd

Randy Wilson – Raegan Liberatore

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Alma & Alfred Dawson

Cayden Phillips

Andy Brown Memorial

Raegen Liberatore

B.J. Scofield Memorial

Jaystin Smith

Barbara Meadows Memorial

Ella Cates

Bennett, Beverly & Pamela Smith Memorial

Lauren Moss

Bud Powers Honorary Memorial

Rylee Ball

Bud Powers Memorial

Suzanne Danner, Zetthew Meister

Curtis Kamler Memorial

Rylee Ball

Debbie Doss Memorial

Caden Duke

Dr. Ronald R. Barton Memorial

Shae Gilstrap

Darrell Hicks Sr. Memorial

Roger Carranco

Dorothy Cooper Memorial

Paiton Rossetti

Elaine Shewmake Memorial

Chloe Jones, Sarah Oathout

Helen M. Robins Memorial

Michaela Miller

Henrietta Crotty Memorial

Shae Gilstrap

Jane VanHoose Benson

Henry Angér

Joyce Pitts Memorial

Aliya Atkinson

Layne Sanders Memorial

Cameron Clark, Mekhi Garrard

Merle & Evelyn Lortz Memorial

Spencer Lortz

Paul Bottom Memorial

Spencer Lortz

Ron & Cindy LaMere Memorial

Ashlynn Boyd, Spencer Lortz

Treva Dawson Memorial

Braxton Melton

William Terry James Memorial

Samantha Tankersley

William Corl Memorial

Emma Garrison, Trenton Hayes, Mileah Metcalf

TRIBUTE SCHOLARSHIPS

Alfred & Polly Jenkins Educational

Bayleigh Carrier

Charles Doug Rea

Rafe Mackay

Charles L. Cummings

Joseph Dawson

Classmates of 1941

Sage Crane

Clyude & Mary Louise Lacey Memorial

Mariah Francisco

Dave Dean Doll

Haidyn Berry, Ella Cates

Dixie Dawson

Gavin Phillips

Eugene Jackson

Gary Clinton

Geraldine Benge Carter

Mason Wade

George & Nancy Spaeth

Zetthew Meister

Isabella Duensing Moss

Cale Stephens

Jack & Barbara Simpson

Brianna Batson

Keith Barnes

Aili McFall, Sophie Roy

Marianne & Jeremy Rusk Academic

Abigail Stork

Marjorie Thompson Green

Gabriellah Metcalf

Mary Curry Wiggins

Noah Mitchell

Maxine Elliott Fletcher

Abigail Daino

Meg Berrian Vocal Music

Gavin Phillips

Morris Family

Drake Miller

Nancy Spaeth Early Childhood

Rylie Huff

Nichols/Richardson

Suzanne Danner

Rick Utter Educational

Caleb Cook

Royal & Ray Dean DeGraffenreid

Velissia Perez

Ruth & Joe Hensley

Samuel Winesburg

Stephen & Leota Talbott

Dylan Burlingame

Tom Gosch Cardinal Pride

Luke Brumit

Bill’s Electric

Ashlynn Boyd, Sage Crane

Carterville Elementary School

Suzanne Danner, Kelsey Ryberg

Community Blood Center of the Ozarks

Rylie Huff

Shelter Insurance Scholarship

Rylie Huff

Webb City Community Teachers Association

Sage Crane, Sage Cranford, Cara Stevens

Webb City R-7 Cooks, Custodians & Bus Drivers

Spencer Lortz

Webb City CARES

Carson Frazier, Caiden Johnson, Drake Miller, Sarah Oathout, Treghan Parker

Challenge Your Potential

Sophie Roy

D.A.R. Good Citizen Award

Shae Gilstrap

Joplin Globe All Area Academic Team

Trenton Hayes, Elease McFall, Sophie Roy

Missouri Scholars Academy

Evan Garrison, MacKenna Kelly (sophomores)

Missouri Scholars 100

Sophie Roy

Missouri Scholars 100 Honorable Mention

Elease McFall

National Merit Commended Student

Aili McFall

Gerald & Maxine Smith

Cayden Phillips, Rylee Ball, Shae Gilstrap

WCHS Outstanding Citizens Award

Rylie Huff, Spencer Lortz

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
X